2016 I-88 Speedway

Race Results

October 9, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap for Oct 7, 8, & 9.

October 9 Top 5

Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Modifieds (50 Laps):

Ryan Godown, Danny Creeden, Andy Bachetti, Tommy Meier, Shaun Walker

GRIT Sportsmen (25 Laps):

Nick Nye, Allison Ricci, Cody Clark, Jimmy Johnson, Casey Pavlick

Empire Lightning Sprints (20 Laps):

Jordan Poirier, Yannick Poirier, Jon Moore, Eric Boisvert, Jesse Pruchnik

October 8, 2016 Results

October 8 Top 5

Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Aaron Bowes, Josh Pepe, Richie Hitzler, Luke Harrar, D.J. Hunt

Northeastern Vintage Dirt Modifieds (15 Laps):

Darrryl Hulbert, Rob Sanford, Ray See, Tom Laner, Chris Adams

Empire Sport Trucks (15 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Loucks, Steve Judd, Jim Fowlston

October 7, 2016 Results

October 7 Top 5

Short Track Super Series Open Sportsmen (35 Laps):

Nick Nye, Butch Klinger, Jimmy Wells, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Dave Rosa

CRSA Sprints (40 Laps):

Kyle Smith, Scott Goodrich, Billy VanInwegen, Brian Krummel, Eddie Strada

Fight Night Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Stack Jr., Jerredd Dennis, Jon Carpenter, Earl Zimmer, Tom Savercool

Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps)L

D.J. Hunt, Aaron Bowes, Richie Hitzler, Will Eastman, Tyler Bartik

Empire Lightning Sprints (20 Laps):

Stephane St. Laurent, Jon Moore, Yannick Poireir, Shea Montgomery, Lou Torres

September 9, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

FINAL Points as of 09/09/16 have been posted:
[Modified Points] [Sportsman Points] [Crate Sportsman Points] [IMCA Points] [Street Stock Points] [Excel Modified Points] [4 Cyl Truck Points]

September 9 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Fall Championship (35 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Nick Nye, Darwin Greene, Mike Clapperton, Ken Titus

Greg Page Construction Modified Track Champion:

Andy Bachetti

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen Fall Championship (25 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Aaron Shelton, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Butch Klinger, Dave Rosa

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen Track Champion:

Charlie Hendrickson Jr.

Williams Tire And Auto Crate Sportsmen Fall Championship (25 Laps):

Cody Clark, Harold Humphrey, A.J. Miller, A.J. Digsby, Brandon Kuhn

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Track Champion:

Harold Humphrey

Nu Look Collison Street Stock Fall Championship (25 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Dave Cronk, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris, Tommy Groover

Nu Look Collision Street Stock Track Champion:

Dustin Harris

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (Make up from August 19, 15 Laps):

A. J. Miller, Eric Boyd, Bailey Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby

MR Graphix Xcel Modified Track Champion:

Will Eastman

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

A.J. Miller, Eric Boyd, Kamdin Maby, Bailey Boyd, Paul DeRuyter

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (20 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Loucks, Dustin Wilber

2016 Butler Auto Sales EST Truck Track Champion:

Rob Loucks

September 2, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

September 2 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (Postponed from August 12, 30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Steve Babicek, Chris Bushnell, Brett Tonkin, Paul Jensen

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Paul Jensen, Andy Bachetti, Rusty Smith, Mike Clapperton, Alan Barker

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (Postponed from August 12, 30 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Dave Rosa, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Jim Gould, Aaron Shelton

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Craig Pope, Claude Hutchings Jr., Lisa Williams, Dave Rosa, Jeremy Vunk

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (Postponed from August 12, 30 Laps):

Matt Brewer, Cody Clark, A.J. Miller, Harold Humphrey, Matt Roberts

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, Harold Humphrey, Brandon Kuhn, Olin Renwick, Cody Clark

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds Season Championship (25 Laps):

Matt Cole, Beau Ballard, James Cornell, Will Ward, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk, Doug Polhamus, Jake Fowlston, Damon Decker

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Dustin Wilber, Steve Judd

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds Midseason Championship (20 Laps):

Will Eastman, A.J. Miller, Kamdin Maby, Steven Sherwood, Eric Boyd

August 26, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

August 26 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Ken Titus, Mike Mahaney, Rusty Smith, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Jim Gould, Aaron Shelton, Butch Klinger, Dwayne Jackson

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Brewer, Harold Humphrey, Cody Clark, Matt Roberts, A.J. Digsby

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds make up from August 12 (20 Laps):

Beau Ballard, James Cornell, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Will Ward

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Matt Cole, Will Ward, James Cornell, Beau Ballard, Tyler Stoddard

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks make up from August 12 (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Tommy Groover

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Dave Cronk, Tommy Groover, Rich Fife

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks Make up from August 12 (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Brandon Clapperton, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Steve Judd

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Steve Judd, Jerry Lanfair

FWD 4 Cylinders Make up from August 12 (15 Laps):

Mike Robinson, Rich Gardiner, Nick Kennedy, Frankie Kennedy, Chris Andrew

FWD 4 Cylinders (15 Laps):

Rich Gardiner, Tim Vandemark, Chris Andrew, Phil Burns, Chris Nichols

American Racer/ VP Fuels Xcel Modified (20 Laps):

Will Eastman, A.J. Miller, Aaron Bowes, Michael Burrows, Jon Josko

August 23, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

August 23

CRSA Sprints (25 Laps):

Scott Goodrich, Josh Pieniazek, Dana Wagner, Josh Flint, Brian Krummel, Brett Jaycox, Chad King, Tyler Jashembowski, Eddie Strada, Dustin Purdy, Peter Dance, Emily Van Inwegen, Kyle Smith, Kelly Hebing, Matt Tanner, Darryl Ruggles, Sydney Prince, Thomas Radivoy, J.R. Hurlburt, Art Kiser, Dalton Herrick, Dan Hennessey, Mike Kiser, Cory Sparks

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints Earl Halaquist Memorial (25 Laps):

Steve Poirer, Aaron Ott, Jason Barney, Chuck Hebing, Joe Trenca, Jason Shultz, Paulie Colagiovanni, Danny Varin, Jordan Thomas, Chad Miller, Paul Kinney, George Suprick, Matt Tanner, Dave Axton, Coleman Gulick, Jeff Cook, Denny Peebles, Parker Evans, Shawn Donath, Mike Kiser, Tim Axton, Pete Richardson, Brandon Kidd, Keith Granholm

Fight Night Street Stocks (25 Laps):

Kurt Decker, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Steve Polhamus, Earl Zimmer, Jon Carpenter, Dave Cronk, Tommy Groover, Matt Spencer, Shane Wolf, Dan Force, Jerryd Dennis, Dan Babcock, Eric Boynton, Brett Barrett, Tom Savercool, Josh Sawyer, Teddy Morseman DNS Tyler Yeagle

August 5, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

August 5 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Alan Barker, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Mike Clapperton

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Dwayne Jackson, Aaron Shelton, Lisa Williams, Butch Klinger

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Harold Humphrey, A.J. Digsby, Travis Smith, Matt Brewer, Allan Hodge

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Matt Cole, Will Ward, Gary Roberts, Tyler Stoddard

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Damon Decker, Dave Cronk Jr., Rob Nober, Matt Thies

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Rob Northrup

SRP Sprints (10 Laps):

Anthony Buckler

July 29, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

July 29 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Paul Jensen, Rusty Smith, Brett Tonkin, Mike Clapperton

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Dave Rosa, Butch Klinger, Aaron Shelton, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Claude Hutchings Jr.

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modified Empire Series Race (25 Laps):

Eddie Sites, Matt Cole, Brad Sites, Beau Ballard, Keith Lamphere

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Doug Polhamus

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Kamdin Maby, A.J. Miller, Drew Fallis, Will Eastman, C.J. Jochum

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Northrup, Brandon Clapperton

Classics on Dirt Stock Car Club:

Kevin Winton, Rob Casti, Mike Gray, Mike Cole, Sebastian Slizowski

July 27, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

July 27 Top 5

STSS Modifieds Crazy 8’s (48 Laps):

Ryan Godown, Andy Bachetti, Shaun Walker, Brett Tonkin, Anthony Perrego

GRIT Sportsmen (25 Laps):

Kurtis Hohensheldt, Travis Smith, Harold Humphrey, Donnie Lawson, Stacy Jackson

Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Korey Inglin, Will Eastman, Billy Koch, Josh Pepe, Aaron Bowes

July 22, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

July 22 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Paul Jensen, Rusty Smith, Alex Tonkin, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen Mid-Season Championship (25 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Butch Klinger, Aaron Shelton, Pat O’Hanlon, Dave Rosa

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Mid-Season Championship (25 Laps):

Alan Hodge, Matt Roberts, Brad Alger, A.J. Miller, Harold Humphrey

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Matt Cole, Beau Ballard, James Cornell, Will Ward, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Jon Carpenter, Dustin Harris, Brett Barrett, Dave Cronk

Empire Lightning Sprints (20 Laps):

John Moore, Justin Philips, Clint Roerhs, Lou Torres, Rick Stone

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Rob Northrup

July 15, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

July 15 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Mid-Season Championship (35 Laps):

Rusty Smith, J.R. Hurlburt, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Mike Clapperton

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Dave Rosa, Claude Hutchings Jr., Butch Klinger, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Aaron Shelton

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, Harold Humphrey, A.J. Miller, Travis Smith, Matt Brewer

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps)

Gary Roberts, Will Ward, Beau Ballard, Gary Smith, Mike Stoddard

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks Mid-Season Championship (25 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Jon Carpenter, Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk, Doug Polhamus

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, Bailey Boyd, C.J. Jochum, Kamdin Maby

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Brandon Clapperton, Rob Northrup, Jerry Lanfair

June 24, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 24 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Alan Barker, Kurt Decker, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Lisa Williams, Kevin Jordan, Dwayne Jackson

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Travis Smith, Matt Brewer, Allan Hodge, Harold Humphrey, Matt Roberts

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds Mid-Season Championship (25 Laps):

Mike Stoddard, Beau Ballard, Matt Cole, Gary Roberts, Gary Smith

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Dustin Harris, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Doug Polhamus

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds Mid-Season Championship (20 Laps):

Paul DeRuyter, Bailey Boyd, Kamdin Maby, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks Mid-Season Championship (20 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Dustin Wilber

June 21, 2016 Results

June 21 Top 5

Short Track Super Series Open Sportsmen (30 Laps):

Jimmy Wells, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Shane Jablonka, Dave Rosa, Kevin Jordan

Grit Sportsmen (30 Laps):

Matt Stangle, Dale Welty, Dustin Jordan, Brad Weaver, Paul Rooney

Fight Night Street Stock Series (25 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Ted Morseman, Daryl Krebs, Doug Polhamus, Shane Wolf

June 17, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 17 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Clapperton, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Kevin Jordan, Claude Hutchings Jr., Dave Rosa, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Ricky Ross Jr.

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Make up from June 3 (20 Laps):

Allan Hodge, Nick Nye, Cody Clark, Dustin Jordan, Matt Roberts

Williams Tire And Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

A.J.Digsby, Matt Roberts, Cody Clark, Harold Humphrey, Pat Jordan

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk, Jon Carpenter, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Gary Roberts, Tyler Stoddard, James Cornell, Beau Ballard, Tim Vandemark

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Trey Palmer, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Cheyenna Ling, Anthony Buckler, Bill Nichols, Matt Padbury

June 10, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 10 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Conclusion of Postponed Feature from June 7 (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Rusty Smith, Nick Nye, Alan Barker

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks Feature from June 7 (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Brandon Clapperton, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Dustin Wilber

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Nick Nye, Andy Bachetti, Rusty Smith, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Kevin Jordan, Pat O’Hanlon, Ricky Ross, Dave Rosa

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Priscott, Gary Card Jr., Harold Humphrey, Cody Clark, Matt Brewer

Atomicwraps.com Empire State Series IMCA Modifieds (25 Laps):

James Cornell, Keith Lamphere, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker, Dave Cronk

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, A.J. Miller, Kamdin Maby, Eric Boyd

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Northrup

June 3, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 3 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modified Feature:

Postponed due to rain after 12 laps were completed. Tentatively rescheduled for June 10.

CRSA Sprints (20 Laps):

Scott Goodrich, Brian Krummel, Mike Kiser, Billy Van Inwegen Jr., Kyle Smith

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen Feature (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Jeremy Vunk, Aaron Shelton, Claude Hutchings Jr., Rich Roth

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Feature (20 Laps):

Postponed due to rain. Tentatively rescheduled for June 17.

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Gary Roberts, Matt Cole, Will Ward, Tyler Stoddard, Jim Cummings

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk, Doug Stack, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Postponed due to rain. Tentatively rescheduled for June 10.

May 27, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 27 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mitch Gibbs, Brett Tonkin, Andy Bachetti, Alan Barker, J.R. Hurlburt

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Ricky Ross Jr., Gary Card Jr., Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Dwayne Jackson, Claude Hutchings Jr.

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Harold Humphrey, A.J. Digsby, Matt Brewer, Matt Roberts, Travis Smith

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, Beau Ballard, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Steve Polhamus, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Rob Northrup, Trey Palmer

May 20, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 20 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Darwin Greene, Mike Mahaney, Alan Barker, Rusty Smith, J.R. Hurlburt

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Butch Klinger, Aaron Shelton, Pat O’Hanlon, Ricky Ross

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Brewer, Matt Roberts, Gary Card Jr., Cody Clark, A.J. Digsby

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Kurt Decker, Jon Carpenter, Bob Mills, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Northrup, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Doug O'Hara

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd, Kamdin Maby

May 13, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 13 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin, Mitch Gibbs, Alan Barker

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Butch Klinger, Dave Rosa, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Tyler Hart, Lisa Williams

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Harold Humphrey, A.J. Miller, Matt Roberts, Mike Jackson, Pat Jordan

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Ward, Matt Cole, James Cornell, Tyler Stoddard, Beau Ballard

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Doug Stack, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist, Jon Carpenter

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Brandon Clapperton, Doug O’Hara, Rob Northrup, Rob Loucks

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby

April 22, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

April 22 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Mike Clapperton, Paul Jensen

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Pat O’Hanlon, Aaron Shelton, Claude Hutchings, Dave Rosa, Butch Klinger

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, A.J. Miller, Matt Brewer, Gary Card Jr., Harold Humphrey

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Steven Deinhardt, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist, Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Ward, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, James Cornell, Gary Roberts

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair

SRP Sprints

Cheyenna Ling won

April 15, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

April 15 Top 5 ~ Opening Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Mike Clapperton

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Butch Klinger, Kevin Jordan, Nick Nye, Travis Smith

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, Pat Jordan, Dustin Jordan, A.J. Miller, Harold Humphrey

NuLook Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Shane Wolf, Dustin Harris, Jon Carpenter, Ray Lindquist, Matt Bowman

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Matt Cole, Gary Smith, Gary Roberts, Beau Ballard

MR Grafix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Kamdin Maby, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman

Butler Auto Sales EST 4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Colby Hendrickson, Brandon Clapperton