2016 I-88 Speedway

Race Results

June 24, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

Points as of 06/24/16 have been posted:
[Modified Points] [Sportsman Points] [Crate Sportsman Points] [IMCA Points] [Street Stock Points] [Excel Modified Points] [4 Cyl Truck Points]

June 24 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Alan Barker, Kurt Decker, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Lisa Williams, Kevin Jordan, Dwayne Jackson

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Travis Smith, Matt Brewer, Allan Hodge, Harold Humphrey, Matt Roberts

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds Mid-Season Championship (25 Laps):

Mike Stoddard, Beau Ballard, Matt Cole, Gary Roberts, Gary Smith

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Dustin Harris, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Doug Polhamus

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds Mid-Season Championship (20 Laps):

Paul DeRuyter, Bailey Boyd, Kamdin Maby, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks Mid-Season Championship (20 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Dustin Wilber

June 21, 2016 Results

June 21 Top 5

Short Track Super Series Open Sportsmen (30 Laps):

Jimmy Wells, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Shane Jablonka, Dave Rosa, Kevin Jordan

Grit Sportsmen (30 Laps):

Matt Stangle, Dale Welty, Dustin Jordan, Brad Weaver, Paul Rooney

Fight Night Street Stock Series (25 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Ted Morseman, Daryl Krebs, Doug Polhamus, Shane Wolf

June 17, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 17 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Clapperton, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Kevin Jordan, Claude Hutchings Jr., Dave Rosa, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Ricky Ross Jr.

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Make up from June 3 (20 Laps):

Allan Hodge, Nick Nye, Cody Clark, Dustin Jordan, Matt Roberts

Williams Tire And Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

A.J.Digsby, Matt Roberts, Cody Clark, Harold Humphrey, Pat Jordan

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Dustin Harris, Dave Cronk, Jon Carpenter, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Gary Roberts, Tyler Stoddard, James Cornell, Beau Ballard, Tim Vandemark

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Trey Palmer, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Cheyenna Ling, Anthony Buckler, Bill Nichols, Matt Padbury

June 10, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 10 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Conclusion of Postponed Feature from June 7 (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Rusty Smith, Nick Nye, Alan Barker

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks Feature from June 7 (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Brandon Clapperton, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Dustin Wilber

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Nick Nye, Andy Bachetti, Rusty Smith, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Claude Hutchings Jr., Kevin Jordan, Pat O’Hanlon, Ricky Ross, Dave Rosa

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Priscott, Gary Card Jr., Harold Humphrey, Cody Clark, Matt Brewer

Atomicwraps.com Empire State Series IMCA Modifieds (25 Laps):

James Cornell, Keith Lamphere, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Jon Carpenter, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker, Dave Cronk

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, A.J. Miller, Kamdin Maby, Eric Boyd

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Northrup

June 3, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

June 3 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modified Feature:

Postponed due to rain after 12 laps were completed. Tentatively rescheduled for June 10.

CRSA Sprints (20 Laps):

Scott Goodrich, Brian Krummel, Mike Kiser, Billy Van Inwegen Jr., Kyle Smith

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen Feature (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Jeremy Vunk, Aaron Shelton, Claude Hutchings Jr., Rich Roth

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen Feature (20 Laps):

Postponed due to rain. Tentatively rescheduled for June 17.

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Gary Roberts, Matt Cole, Will Ward, Tyler Stoddard, Jim Cummings

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Matt Bowman, Dave Cronk, Doug Stack, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Postponed due to rain. Tentatively rescheduled for June 10.

May 27, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 27 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mitch Gibbs, Brett Tonkin, Andy Bachetti, Alan Barker, J.R. Hurlburt

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Ricky Ross Jr., Gary Card Jr., Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Dwayne Jackson, Claude Hutchings Jr.

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Harold Humphrey, A.J. Digsby, Matt Brewer, Matt Roberts, Travis Smith

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, Beau Ballard, Gary Roberts

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Steve Polhamus, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Rob Northrup, Trey Palmer

May 20, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 20 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Darwin Greene, Mike Mahaney, Alan Barker, Rusty Smith, J.R. Hurlburt

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Butch Klinger, Aaron Shelton, Pat O’Hanlon, Ricky Ross

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Brewer, Matt Roberts, Gary Card Jr., Cody Clark, A.J. Digsby

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Kurt Decker, Jon Carpenter, Bob Mills, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Northrup, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Doug O'Hara

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd, Kamdin Maby

May 13, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

May 13 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin, Mitch Gibbs, Alan Barker

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Butch Klinger, Dave Rosa, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Tyler Hart, Lisa Williams

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Harold Humphrey, A.J. Miller, Matt Roberts, Mike Jackson, Pat Jordan

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Ward, Matt Cole, James Cornell, Tyler Stoddard, Beau Ballard

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Doug Stack, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist, Jon Carpenter

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Brandon Clapperton, Doug O’Hara, Rob Northrup, Rob Loucks

MR Graphix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby

April 22, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

April 22 Top 5

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Mike Clapperton, Paul Jensen

Chambers and O’Hara Open Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Pat O’Hanlon, Aaron Shelton, Claude Hutchings, Dave Rosa, Butch Klinger

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, A.J. Miller, Matt Brewer, Gary Card Jr., Harold Humphrey

Nu Look Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Steven Deinhardt, Dustin Harris, Ray Lindquist, Doug Polhamus, Damon Decker

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Ward, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, James Cornell, Gary Roberts

Butler Auto Sales EST Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Jerry Lanfair

SRP Sprints

Cheyenna Ling won

April 15, 2016 Results

Read the entire race recap.

April 15 Top 5 ~ Opening Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye, Mike Clapperton

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Butch Klinger, Kevin Jordan, Nick Nye, Travis Smith

Williams Tire and Auto Crate Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Matt Roberts, Pat Jordan, Dustin Jordan, A.J. Miller, Harold Humphrey

NuLook Collision Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Shane Wolf, Dustin Harris, Jon Carpenter, Ray Lindquist, Matt Bowman

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Matt Cole, Gary Smith, Gary Roberts, Beau Ballard

MR Grafix Xcel Modifieds (15 Laps):

Kamdin Maby, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman

Butler Auto Sales EST 4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Colby Hendrickson, Brandon Clapperton