2015 I-88 Speedway Racing Results

Race Results

October 10, 2015 Results

Short Track SuperNationals 8

Short Track Super Series Fueled By Hi-Tek Bob Hilbert Sportswear North Region Event No. 8 Modified Feature Finish (50 Laps):

DANNY CREEDEN, Mike Mahaney, Paul Jensen, Jeff Heotzler, Mitch Gibbs, Stewart Friesen, Brett Tonkin, Bobby Varin, Andy Bachetti, Ryan Jordan, Nick Rochinski, Danny Johnson, Craig Hanson, Shaun Walker, Tommy Meier, Rusty Smith, Chad Cook, Mike Clapperton, Jackie Brown Jr., Nick Nye, Jeff Strunk, Kyle Merkel, Ken Titus, Matt Jester, Jimmy Becker, Mike Ricci, Anthony Perrego, Scott Ferrier.

Did Not Qualify: Elmo Reckner, Alan Barker, Danny Tyler, Shawn Ward, Billy Van Pelt, Ray See Jr., Justin Holland, Brad Rothaupt, Jim Walsh, Doug Manmiller, Brian Malcolm, Darwin Greene, Colton Wilson, Duane Hiller, Steve Young, Jimmy Wells, J.R. Hurlburt, Colt Harris, Donnie Lawson, Brandon Walters, Rich Ricci III, Chris Ostrowsky, Kyle Rohner, Dave Rosa, Lee DeWitt, Cory Costa.

GRIT American Series Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (25 Laps):

BRAD WEAVER, Allison Ricci, Josh Keesey, Pat Jordan, Dale Welty, Stacy Jackson, Tim Guild, Kevin Sockriter, Kenny Peoples Jr., Zach Mead, Rich Powell, Randy Gates, Dustin Jordan, Eric Williams, Winter Mead, Pat O’Hanlon, William Gray, Shayne Spoonhower, Shea Montgomery, James Introne Jr., Brett Buono, Matt Brewer, Dusty Barton, Chuck Miller, Jacob Dgien.

Did Not Qualify: Matt Priscott, Donald Bellum, Lee Foland, Justin Cobb, Kurt Hohensheldt

XCel 600 Modified Feature Finish (20 Laps):

WILL EASTMAN, Michael Burrows, Josh Pepe, Nathan Brinker, Kyle Fallis, Korey Inglin, Josh Bewley, Jonathan Josko, Richie Hitzler, Brian Blankenbiller, Kyle Inglin, Dennis Adams, Shawna Schibilia, Grant Schibilia, Brian Carber, Car No. 71, D.J. Hunt, Billy Koch, Dakota Barlet, Aaron Bowes, Car No. 008, Wyatt Harrar.

Empire Lightning Sprint Feature Finish (20 Laps):

ERIC SUNBORG, Peter Dance, Ty Tilton, Rick Stone, Stephane St. Laurant, Anthony Haas, Yannick Poirier, Jordan Poirier, Nick DeNyse, Lou Torres, Tomy Moreau, Jerry Sehn, Mike Badgely, Chad Bennett, Kathy Bellen, Chris Hirt, Clint Roehrs, Robert Knowlton. Did Not Start: Shilo Boyce

Vintage Modified Feature Finish (15 Laps):

RAY SEE JR., Rob Sanford, Darral Hulburt, Chris Adams, Rob Casti, Buck Gasner, Mike Cole, Link Pettit, Brian Moore, John Hager, Phil Barkins, Jeff Hager.

October 9, 2015 Results

Short Track SuperNationals 8

Open vs. Crate 602 Sportsman Feature Finish (30 Laps):

ALAN BARKER, Harold Humphrey, Steve Davis, Jimmy Wells, Tim Guild, Winter Mead, Brett Buono, Aaron Shelton, Jim Britt, Pat O’Hanlon, Hunter Bates, Jack Speshock, Butch Klinger, Nick Nye, Robby Knipe, Randy Gates, Cory Pike, Shea Montgomery, Pat Jordan, Dustin Jordan, Lisa Williams, Craig Pope, Skip Pickwick, James Introne Jr.

Crate 602 Bonuses: Tim Guild ($200), Winter Mead ($100), Brett Buono ($75), Pat O’Hanlon ($50), Hunter Bates (Free Sat. Pass)

Did Not Qualify: Randy Green, Shayne Spoonhower, Brad Brightbill, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Scott Lee, Paul Harrington III, Ray See Jr., Lee Foland, Michael Coffey Jr., Tom Tophoven, Michael Wahl, Allison Ricci, Chris Daley, Eric Williams, Randy Gates, Stacy Jackson, Rich Ricci III, Zach Mead.

Modified Dash – Winner Earns Saturday Redraw Position (8 Laps):

MITCH GIBBS, Billy Van Pelt, Darwin Greene, Chad Cook, Rusty Smith, Jackie Brown Jr.

Street Stock Feature Finish (20 Laps):

DOUG POLHAMUS, Butch Green, Steve Polhamus, Ray Lindquist, Ted Morseman, Rich Green, Shane Wolf Jr., Bob Buono, Damon Decker, Earl Zimmer, Robert Norber, Doug Stack, Dan Babcock, Trevor Dudley, Shawn Boynton, Matt Bowman.

XCel 600 Modified Feature Finish (20 Laps):

BRIAN CARBER, Richie Hitzler, Will Eastman, Jonathan Josko, Dylan McCrone, Dakota Barlet, Josh Pepe, Bailey Boyd, Brian Blankenbiller, Dennis Adams, Kyle Inglin, Shawna Schibilia, Aaron Bowes, Kyle Fallis, Tim Van Horn, Michael Burrows, Doug Windhausen, Korey Inglin, D.J. Hunt, Dave Baldwin Jr., Jamie Frantz, Nathan Brinker, A.J. Miller.

Did Not Qualify: Grant Schibilia, Wyatt Harrar, Kamdin Maby, Josh Bewley, Eric Boyd, Drew Fallis, Billy Koch.

Empire Lightning Sprint Feature Finish (20 Laps):

RICH WOOD, Ty Tilton, Jordan Poirier, Rick Stone, Peter Dance, Anthony Haas, Lou Torres, Clint Roehrs, Jerry Sehn, Kathy Bellen, Yannick Poirier, Nick DeNyse, Mike Badgley, Jason Shedd.

FWD Four Cylinder Feature Finish (15 Laps):

CHRIS ANDREW, Don Doster, Chris Bonoffski, Josh Wilder, Todd Stanton, Steve Carpenter, Garrett Rushlow, Justin Holland, George Zeininger, Nick Kennedy, Phil Burns, Kenny Underwood, Rich Wagner, Connie Cornell.

Empire Sport Truck Feature Finish (15 Laps):

BOB CRANDALL, Doug O’Hara, Rob Loucks, Wayne Van Dusen, Dustin Wilber, Alan Hodge, Brandon Clapperton. Did Not Start: Ralph Cuozzo Jr.

September 26, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 09/26/2015.

September 26 Top 5 ~ Algonkin Motel Fall 250

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (50 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Shaun Walker, Anthony Perrego, Mike Ricci

CRSA Sprints (40 Laps):

Scott Goodrich, Eddie Strada, Dustin Purdy, Chad Miller, Thomas Radivoy

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Kyle Fallis, Eric Boyd, Drew Fallis, Bailey Boyd, Steven Sherwood

Mirabito Energy Products EST Trucks (25 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Allan Hodge

September 25, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 09/25/2015.

September 25 Top 5 ~ Algonkin Motel Fall 250

Open Sportsmen (60 Laps):

Alan Barker, Claude Hutchings Jr., Nick Nye, Randy Green, Harold Humphrey

RoC Street Stocks (30 Laps):

Shane Wolf, Steve Polhamus, Brett Barrett, Rich Green, Mike Wilbur Sr.

FWD 4 Cylinders (25 Laps):

Nick Kennedy, Justin Hilliard, Josh Wilder, Justin Pope, Chad Uplinger

September 4, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 09/04/2015.

View the FINAL POINTS STANDING for 2015:
[Modified] [Sportsman] [IMCA] [Street Stock] [4 cyl Trucks] [Xcel 600cc Modifieds]

September 4 Top 5 ~ Algonkin Motel LLC & Upstate Companies Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Season Championship (35 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Andy Bachetti, Rusty Smith, Brett Tonkin

Track Champion: Mike Mahaney

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen Season Championship (25 Laps):

Alan Barker, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Brandon Walters, Cory Pike, Harold Humphrey

Track Champion: Alan Barker

Olum’s Street Stocks Season Championship (25 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Damon Decker, Tom Savercool

Track Champion: Doug Polhamus

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds Season Championship (25 Laps):

Will Eastman, Drew Fallis, Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby, Kyle Fallis

Track Champion: Will Eastman

Mirabito Energy Products 4 Cylinder Truck Season Championship(20 Laps):

Doug O’Hara, Brandon Clapperton, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall

Track Champion: Rob Loucks

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Larry Mekic, Cheyenna Ling, Gary Kratzer, Adam Jones, Lisa Kratzer

August 28, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 08/28/2015.

View the points standing as of 08/28/2015:
[Modified] [Sportsman] [** Final ** IMCA] [Street Stock] [4 cyl Trucks] [Xcel 600cc Modifieds]

August 28 Top 5 ~ Greg Page Construction Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Jim Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, J.R. Hurlburt, Steve Babicek, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Brandon Walters, Pat O’Hanlon, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Alan Barker, Dwayne Jackson

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (25 Laps):

James Cornell, Will Ward, Kurt Decker, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard

2015 IMCA Modified Track Champion:

Matt Cole

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

A.J. Miller, Bailey Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Charlie Tibbitts

Mirabito Energy Products 4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Allan Hodge

August 25, 2015 Results

August 25 Top 5 ~ Earl Halaquist Memorial

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints (25 Laps):

Matt Tanner, Danny Varin, Jason Barney, Mike Mahaney, Shawn Donath

CRSA (25 Laps):

Emily VanInwegen, Joe Kata, Mike Kiser, Dana Wagner, Brett Jaycox

600 cc Micro Sprints (20 Laps):

Cheyenna Ling, Bill Nichols, Jonathan Westcott

August 21, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 08/21/2015.

View the points standing as of 08/21/2015:
[Modified] [*Sportsman] [IMCA] [Street Stock] [4 cyl Trucks] [Xcel 600cc Modifieds]

* No change in Sportsman Points from 08/14/2015

August 21 Top 5 ~ NuLook Collision Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Brett Tonkin, Andy Bachetti, Alex Tonkin, Ken Titus, Mike Mahaney

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Beau Ballard, James Cornell, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Will Ward

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Matt Bowman, Shawn Boynton, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool

Empire Toyota Scion (20 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Kamdin Maby, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Dylan McCrone

Mirabito 4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Doug O’Hara, Allan Hodge, Ralph Cuozzo, Rob Loucks

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Bob Johnson, Bill Nichols, Cheyenna Ling, Lisa Kratzer, Gary Kratzer

August 14, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 08/14/2015.

August 14 Top 5 ~ Fred's Body Shop & Curtis Lumber Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Andy Bachetti, Brett Tonkin, Paul Jensen

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Brandon Walters, Butch Klinger, Alan Barker, Cory Pike

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Tim Vandemark, Matt Cole, Gary Roberts, Kurt Decker, Mike Stoddard

Olum’s Street Stock (20 Laps):

Tom Savercool, Matt Bowman, Butch Green, Doug Polhamus, Dustin Harris

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Eric Boyd, Steven Sherwood, A.J. Miller, Will Eastman, Charlie Tibbits

4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Doug O’Hara, Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Dustin Wilber

Midstate Vintage Club (12 Laps):

Modifieds: Jim Sherman, Sportsmen: Brian Moore

August 7, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 08/07/2015.

August 7 Top 5 ~ Neighbors Insurance Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mitch Gibbs, Mike Mahaney, Alex Tonkin, Rusty Smith, Paul Jensen

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Harold Humphrey, Alan Barker, Pat O’Hanlon, Matt Priscott

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Steve Polhamus, Rich Green, Tom Savercool, Damon Decker

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modified Empire Series Race (25 Laps):

Will Ward, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, Eddie Sites, James Cornell

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Beau Ballard, Tyler Stoddard, Eddie Sites, Tim Vandemark, James Cornell

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Eastman, Kamdin Maby, Steven Sherwood, A.J. Miller, Eric Boyd

4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Doug O’Hara, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Brandon Clapperton

July 31, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 07/31/2015.

July 31 Top 5 ~ Boulder Oil Company Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Brett Tonkin, Mike Mahaney, Nick Nye, Ken Titus

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Alan Barker, Pat O’Hanlon, Butch Klinger, Dwayne Jackson

IMCA Modified Empire Series Race (25 Laps):

James Cornell, Will Ward, Chris Fleming, Gary Roberts, Kurt Decker

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Rich Green, Shawn Boynton, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Tom Savercool

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

A.J. Miller, Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, Steven Sherwood, Mike Mahaney

EST Rained Out Feature from July 17 (15 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Doug O’Hara, Rob Loucks, Dustin Wilber

4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Doug O’Hara, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Allan Hodge, Dustin Wilber

July 24, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 07/24/2015.

July 24 Top 5 ~ VerNooy's Automotive Excellence & Wagner Nineveh Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Darwin Greene, Mike Mahaney, Andy Bachetti, Brett Tonkin, J.R. Hurlburt

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Alan Barker, Brandon Walters, Harold Humphrey, Rodney Hart, Butch Klinger

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps, Makeup from June 12):

Travis Smith, Gary Card Jr., Cory Pike, Brandon Walters, Harold Humphrey

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Tim Vandemark, Mike Stoddard, Will Ward, Matt Cole, James Cornell

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Matt Bowman, Bob Mills, Tom Savercool, Shawn Boynton

4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Bob Crandall, Dustin Wilber, Wayne Van Dusen Jr.

July 22, 2015 Results

July 22 Top 5 ~ Crazy 8's Special ~ Unofficial Results

Crazy 8’s Modified Finish (48 Laps):

Stewart Friesen, Andy Bachetti, Jeff Heotzler, Danny Creeden, Jerry Higbie

SUNY Canton GRIT Sportsmen Finish (25 Laps):

Josh Keesey, Alan Barker, Jake Dgien, Rocky Warner, Stacy Jackson

Xcel Modified UNOFFICIAL Finish (20 Laps):

Brian Carber, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Josh Pepe, Drew Fallis

July 17, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 07/17/2015.

July 17 Top 5 ~ Certified Auto Outlet Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Shaun Walker, J.R. Hurlburt, Rusty Smith, Steve Babicek

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Alan Barker, Cory Pike, Dave Rosa, Brandon Walters, Pat O’Hanlon

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

James Cornell, Will Ward, Gary Roberts, Tyler Stoddard, Gary Smith

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Dustin Harris, Matt Bowman, Tom Savercool, Doug Polhamus

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Dustin Jochum, Chris Stockham, Cheyenna Ling, Gary Kratzer, Lisa Kratzer

4 Cylinder Trucks (Make-up Feature from June 12):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Dylan Decker, Wayne Van Dusen Jr.

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds (20 Laps):

Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, Drew Fallis, Kamdin Maby

July 3, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 07/03/2015.

July 3 Top 5 ~ Patriot Masonry Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (25 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Paul Jensen, Andy Bachetti, Brett Tonkin

CRSA Sprints (25 Laps):

Brian Krummel, Tyler Jashembowski, Josh Flint, Thomas Radivoy, John Matrafailo

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen Midseason Championship (25 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Pat O’Hanlon, Butch Klinger, Travis Smith, Alan Barker

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Tim Vandemark, Will Ward, Gary Roberts, Matt Cole, Kurt Decker

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Tom Savercool, Doug Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Steve Polhamus, Tyler Yeagle

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds Make up from June 12 (20 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis, Drew Fallis, Kamdin Maby

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel Modifieds Regular Feature (14 laps due to curfew):

A.J. Miller, Kamdin Maby, Mike Mahaney, Tom Shiner, Drew Fallis

June 26, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 06/26/2015.

June 26 Top 5 ~ Olums Night & NYSCCA Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Midseason Championship (35 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Mitch Gibbs, Jim Mahaney, Andy Bachetti, Paul Jensen

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Alan Barker, Gary Card Jr., Kevin Coons, Pat O’Hanlon, Butch Klinger

Olum’s Street Stock Make up feature from June 12 (20 Laps):

Matt Bowman, Tom Savercool, Doug Polhamus, Earl Zimmer, Dustin Harris

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Matt Bowman, Randy Fox, Shane Wolf Jr., Shawn Boynton, Dustin Harris

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Beau Ballard, James Cornell, Tyler Stoddard, Kurt Decker, Gary Roberts

Empire Sport Trucks (15 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Rob Loucks, B

Empire Lightning Sprints (20 Laps):

Don Harvey, Shilo Boyce, Rick Stone, Lou Torres, Nick DeNyse

June 23, 2015 Results

June 23 Top 5

(Results are tentative pending tech)

GRIT Crate Sportsmen (30 Laps):

Alan Barker, Josh Sawyer, Pat Jordan, Dale Welty, Josh Keesey

RoC Dirt Sportsmen (40 Laps):

Nick Nye, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Kevin Jordan, Alan Barker, Travis Smith

FWD 4 Cylinders (20 Laps):

Don Doster, Dylan Robinson, Nick Kennedy, Phil Burns, Todd Stanton

June 19, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 06/19/2015.

June 19 Top 5 ~ Empire Toyota Scion Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Held Over Feature from June 12 (30 Laps):

Brett Tonkin, Mitch Gibbs, Darwin Greene, Nick Nye, Paul Jensen

Greg Page Construction Modified Feature (30 Laps):

Mitch Gibbs, Rusty Smith, Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Brandon Walters, Alan Barker, Travis Smith, Butch Klinger, Kevin Coons

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds Midseason Championship (25 Laps):

Mike Stoddard, Gary Smith, Matt Cole, Tyler Stoddard, Gary Roberts

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Rich Sharpsteen, Doug Polhamus, Tom Savercool, Steve Polhamus, Matt Bowman

Toyota Scion 600 CC Modifieds (20 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Eric Boyd, A.J. Miller, Steven Sherwood, Will Eastman

4 Cylinder Trucks Midseason Championship (20 Laps):

Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Dylan Decker, Alan Hodge

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Larry Mekic, Bill Nichols, Cheyenna Ling, Adam Jones, Kayle Burns

June 5, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 06/05/2015.

June 5 Top 5 ~ Mirabito Energy Products Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Paul Jensen, Mike Mahaney, Darwin Greene, Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Alan Barker, Harold Humphrey, Butch Klinger, Dwayne Jackson, Travis Smith

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Gary Smith, James Cornell, Matt Cole, Beau Ballard, Will Ward

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus, Steve Polhamus, Shawn Boynton, Dustin Harris

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel 600 cc Modifieds (20 Laps):

Will Eastman, Eric Boyd, Kamdin Maby, Mike Mahaney, Matt Colwell

Empire Sport Trucks (20 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Doug O’Hara, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Wayne Van Dusen Jr.

May 29, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 05/29/2015.

May 29 Top 5 ~ Rosa's Pizzeria & Restaurant Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Andy Bachetti, Mike Mahaney, Nick Nye, Mitch Gibbs, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Brandon Walters, Butch Klinger, Alan Barker, Cory Pike

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Dustin Harris, Bob Mills, Damon Decker, Tom Savercool

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modified Feature from May 15 (20 Laps):

Craig Ward, Will Ward, Gary Smith, Matt Roberts, Tyler Stoddard

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modified Feature (20 Laps):

Kurt Decker, Matt Cole, Gary Roberts, Gary Smith, Beau Ballard

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel 600 cc Modifieds (20 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, Will Eastman, Sparky Tuss, Kamdin Maby, Doug Windhausen

SRP Sprints (15 Laps):

Larry Mekic, Adam Jones, Gary Kratzer, Bill Nichols, Lisa Kratzer

Empire Sport Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Bob Crandall, Ralph Cuozzo, Allan Hodge, Dustin Wilber

May 22, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 05/22/2015.

May 22 Top 5 ~ Purdy Racing Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mitch Gibbs, Mike Mahaney, Shaun Walker, Mike Clapperton, Paul Jensen

CRSA Sprints (25 Laps)

Scott Goodrich, Mike Kiser, Joe Kata, Brian Krummel, Brett Jaycox

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Pat O’Hanlon, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Kevin Coons, Butch Klinger, Harold Humphrey

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Tom Savercool, Steve Polhamus, Matt Bowman, Dustin Harris, Doug Polhamus

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel 600 cc Modifieds (20 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, A.J. Miller, Kamdin Maby, Will Eastman, Kyle Fallis

4 Cylinder Trucks (15 Laps):

Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo, Bob Crandall, Dylan Decker, Wayne Van Dusen Jr.

CRSA Sprint 4 Lap Dash:

J.R. Hurlburt, John Matrafailo, Dustin Purdy, Dalton Herrick, Dana Wagner

Pit Stop Tire Challenge Winners:

Greg Page Construction Modifieds Andy Bachetti’s crew Robbie Albreada and Shawn Dellea
Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen, Pat O’Hanlon’s crew Olin Renwick and Bill Hanley
Olum’s Street Stocks Steve Polhamus’s crew, Doug Polhamus and Matt Bowman
Empire Toyota Scion Xcel 600 cc Modifieds Kamdin Maby’s crew, Chris Maby and Troy Maby
4 Cylinder Trucks, Brandon Clapperton’s crew, Jason Stilson and Jeremy Wright

May 8, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 05/08/2015.

May 8 Top 5 ~ Chambers and O’Hara Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Mike Mahaney, J.R. Hurlburt, Andy Bachetti, Jim Mahaney, Brett Tonkin

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Brandon Walters, Travis Smith, Kevin Coons, Gary Card Jr., Butch Klinger

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Mike Stoddard, Tyler Stoddard, Matt Cole, James Cornell, Gary Roberts

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Tom Savercool, Shawn Boynton, Dustin Harris, Damon Decker, Doug Polhamus

Empire Toyota Scion Xcel 600 cc Modifieds (20 laps):

Will Eastman, Abbey Price, Kyle Fallis, Bud Leizear, A.J. Miller

4 Cyl Trucks (20 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr., Wayne Van Dusen Jr., Dylan Decker

May 1, 2015 Results

View the Recap for 05/01/2015.

May 1 Top 5 ~ Greg Page Constructon Night

Greg Page Construction Modifieds (30 Laps):

Anthony Perrego, Brett Tonkin, Andy Bachetti, Mitch Gibbs, Nick Nye

Chambers and O’Hara Sportsmen (20 Laps):

Alan Barker, Brandon Walters, Travis Smith, Charlie Hendrickson Jr., Nick Nye

Vernooy’s Automotive Excellence IMCA Modifieds (20 Laps):

Kurt Decker, Will Ward, Matt Cole, Jake Maynard, James Cornell

Olum’s Street Stocks (20 Laps):

Doug Polhamus, Brett Barrett, Tom Savercool, Damon Decker, Steve Polhamus

Eastern Lightning Sprints (20 Laps):

Peter Dance, Jerry Sehn, Don Bellen, Don Harvey, Shilo Boyce

4 Cyl Trucks (20 Laps):

Bob Crandall, Rob Loucks, Ralph Cuozzo Jr, Allan Hodge, Wayne Van Dusen Jr.